Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa Lawyers, London | Hudson McKenzie
Bootstrap Testimonial Carousel with Star Ratings

Testimonials

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

The Home Office has now closed the Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) route. However, if you already hold a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa, you can still apply:

  • to settle in the UK (indefinite leave to remain)
  • to extend your visa
  • to switch from a Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) visa
  • for family members to join you

Extension

You can apply to extend your visa if you:

  • registered as a director or as self-employed no more than 6 months after the date you were given permission to stay in the UK under a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa
  • can prove you’ve been self-employed, a member of a partnership or working as a director of a business 3 months before you apply
  • created at least 2 full time jobs that have existed for at least 12 months
  • can continue to support yourself

You must have invested into 1 or more UK businesses either:

  • £200,000 in cash
  • £50,000 in cash

The amount depends on the level of funds your initial application was based on.

Contact our Immigration Lawyers London, UK

For further information, please contact our Immigration lawyers in London – click here or call us on +44(0) 20 3318 5794.